[2018 New] How to Pass Microsoft Office 365 70-346 Dumps Exam Training Resources Dumps VCE Youtube Demo (Q1-Q20)

How to pass Microsoft Office 365 70-346 dumps exam?

The best and most updated latest Microsoft Office 365 70-346 dumps exam training resources in PDF format download free try from lead4pass. If you are looking to get Microsoft Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements certification by passing exam 70-346 then you can pass it in one go.

With the help of latest and authentic Microsoft Office 365 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-346.html dumps exam questions, you can find the best 70-346 exam preparation kit here and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Microsoft exam 70-346. “Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements” is the name of Microsoft Office 365 70-346 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

Useful Microsoft 70-346 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRclB1STFzTWpwMEE

Useful Microsoft 70-463 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbWktYkNBcFJ1emM

Latest Cisco 640-911 Dumps Exam Practice Materials Online Free Download
Best Microsoft Office 365 70-346 dumps vce practice materials update demo free shared.
70-346 dumps

Microsoft Office 365 70-346 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
Contoso, Ltd. plans to use Office 365 for email services and Skype for Business Online.
Contoso has four unique domain names.
You need to migrate domain names to Office 365.
Which two domain names should you exclude from the migration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. contoso.us
B. contoso
C. contoso.local
D. contoso.co
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
You administer the Office 365 environment for a company that has offices around the world. All of the offices use the same Office 365 tenant.
You need to ensure that all users can access the services that are available in their regions.
Which setting or service should you update?
A. User location settings
B. User licenses
C. Service usage address
D. Rights management
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. You create a new retention policy that contains several retention tags. A user named Test5 has a client computer that runs Microsoft Office Outlook 2007. You install Microsoft Outlook 2010 on the client computer of Test5. Test5 reports that the new retention tags are unavailable from Outlook 2010.
You verify that other users can use the new retention tags. You need to ensure that the new retention tags are available to Test5 from Outlook 2010.
What should you do?
A. Instruct Test5 to repair the Outlook profile.
B. Modify the retention policy tags.
C. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
D. Force directory synchronization.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You deploy Skype for Business Online for a company that has offices in San Francisco and New York. The two offices both connect to the Internet. There is no private network link between the offices.
Users in the New York office report that they cannot transfer files to the users in the San Francisco office by using Skype for Business Online.
You need to ensure that users in both offices can transfer files by using Skype for Business Online.
What should you do?
A. Configure the firewall to open Transmission Control Protocol (TCP) ports 50060-50079.
B. Configure the firewall to open Transmission Control Protocol (TCP) ports 50040-50059.
C. Create a private network connection to share files.
D. Upgrade all of the Skype for Business Online clients to use Skype for Business client application.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
An organization plans to migrate to Office 365.
You need to estimate the post-migration network traffic.
Which tool should you use?
A. Microsoft Online Services Diagnostics and Logging (MOSDAL) Support Kit
B. Microsoft Network Monitor
C. Skype for Business Bandwidth Calculator
D. Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Your company has a subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises. The company uses Microsoft Skype for Business Online.
You need to open ports on the network firewall to enable all of the features of Skype for Business Online.
Which port or ports should you open? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. inbound TCP443
B. outbound TCP 5061
C. outbound UDP 3478
D. outbound TCP 443
E. outbound UDP 50000 to outbound UDP 59999
F. inbound TCP 8080
Correct Answer: ACDE

QUESTION 7
You have an Office 365 environment. Synchronization between the on-premises Active
Directory and Office 365 is enabled.
You need to deactivate directory synchronization.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Update-MsolFederatedDomain
B. Remove-MsolDomain
C. Remove-MsolFederatedDomain
D. Set-MsolDirSyncEnabled
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You plan to deploy an Office 365 tenant to multiple offices around the country. 70-346 dumps
You need to modify the users and groups who are authorized to administer the Rights Management service.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Add-MsolGroupMember
B. Get-Add rm Role Based Administrator
C. Remove-AadrmRoleBasedAdministrator
D. Enable AadrmSuperUserFeature
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A company migrates to Office 365. 2,000 active users have valid Office 365 licenses assigned.
An additional 5,000 user accounts were created during the migration and testing processes. These users do not have any licenses assigned.
You need to remove the Office 365 user accounts that do not have any licenses assigned by using the least amount of administrative effort.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you run?
A. Get-MsolUser -All-EnabledFilter “DisabledOnly” | Remove-MsolUser -Force
B. Get-MsolUser-EnabledFilter “DisabledOnly” | Remove-MsolUser -Force
C. Get-MsolUser -All -UnlicensedUsersOnly | Remove-MsolUser -Force
D. Get-MsolUser -UnlicensedUsersOnly | Remove-MsolUser璅orce
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Your company subscribes to an Office 365 Plan E3. A user named User1 installs Office Professional Plus for Office 365 on a client computer. From the Microsoft Online Services portal, you assign User1 an Office Professional Plus license.
One month after installing Office, User1 can no longer save and edit Office documents on the client computer. User1 can open and view Office documents.
You need to ensure that User1 can save and edit documents on the client computer by using office.
What should you do?
A. Install the Office Customization Tool.
B. Reinstall Office Professional Plus.
C. Install the Microsoft Online Services Sign-in Assistant.
D. Upgrade the subscription to Plan E4.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
An organization plans to migrate to Office 365. You use the Windows Azure Active Directory (AD) Sync tool.
Several users will not migrate to Office 365. You must exclude these users from synchronization. All users must continue to authenticate against the on-premises Active Directory.
You need to synchronize the remaining users.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Populate an attribute for each user account.
B. Disable the user accounts in Active Directory.
C. Perform a full synchronization.
D. Configure the connection filter.
E. Run the Windows PowerShell command Set-MsolDirSyncEnabled -EnableDirSync $false.
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 12
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. All mailboxes are hosted on Office 365. All users access their Office 365 mailbox by using a user account that is hosted on- premises. You need to delete a user account and its associated mailbox.
Which tool should you use?
A. The Remove-MSOLUser cmdlet
B. The Remove-Mailbox cmdlet
C. The Office 365 portal
D. Active Directory Users and Computers
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
An organization implements single sign-on (SSO) for use with Office 365 services. You install an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) proxy server.
Users report that they are unable to authenticate. You launch the Event Viewer and view the event information shown in the following screen shot:
70-346 dumps
You need to ensure that users can authenticate to Office 365.
What should you do?
A. Re-enter the credentials used to establish the trust.
B. Verify the federation server proxy is trusted by the federation service.
C. Re-install the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificate for the federation service.
D. Verify network connectivity between the Federation Service Proxy and federation server.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
A company named Fabrikam, Inc. is deploying an Office 365 tenant. You install Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) on a server that runs Windows Server 2012.
The company’s environment is described in the following table:
70-346 dumps
You must obtain a certificate from a certification authority and install it on the federation servers.
You need to specify the subject name for the certificate.
Which name should you specify?
A. fs.fabnkam.com
B. server1.fabrikam.com
C. fabrikam.com
D. server2.fabrikam.com
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You prepare to install Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
You need to open the correct port between the AD FS proxy server and the AD FS federation server.
Which port should you open?
A. TCP 80
B. TCP 135
C. TCP 389
D. TCP 443
E. TCP 636
F. TCP 1723
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Contoso uses Office 365 for collaboration services. You implement single sign-on (SSO) with Office 365 by using Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
You need to implement Windows Azure multi-factor authentication.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. On the AD FS federation server, run PhoneFactorAgentSetup.exe.
B. On the AD FS Federation server, run WindowsAzureSDK-x64.exe.
C. On the AD FS Federation server, run the Windows PowerShell cmdlet Register- AdfsAuthenticationProvider.
D. On the AD FS Federation server, run FsConfigWizard.exe.
E. Run the Active Directory Domains and Trusts MMC snap-in. Register Windows Azure Multi-Factor Authentication Server as an additional authentication provider.
F. Run the Windows Azure Multi-Factor Authentication Server Authentication Configuration Wizard.
Correct Answer: BCF

QUESTION 17
An organization with an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain migrates to Office 365. You need to manage Office 365 from a domain-joined Windows Server 2012 Core server. 70-346 dumps
Which three components should you install? Each answer presents part of the solution.
A. Azure Active Directory module for Windows PowerShell
B. Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5
C. Microsoft Office 365 Integration Module for Windows Small Business Server 2011 Essentials
D. Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0
E. Microsoft Online Services Sign-in Assistant
F. Rights Management module for Windows PowerShell
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 18
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
You must use Windows PowerShell to manage cloud identities in Office 365. You must use a computer that runs Windows 8 to perform the management tasks.
You need to ensure that the Windows 8 computer has the necessary software installed.
What should you install first?
A. Microsoft Office 365 Best Practices Analyzer for Windows PowerShell
B. Windows PowerShell 4.0
C. Remote Server Administration Tools for Windows
D. Microsoft Online Services Sign-in Assistant
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. The network contains an Active Directory domain. You configure single sign-on for all users.
You need to verify that single sign-on functions for the users who access Office 365 from the Internet.
What should you run?
A. the Get-MSOLFederationProperty cmdlet
B. the Test-OrganizationRelationship cmdlet
C. the Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
D. the Microsoft Exchange Server Deployment Assistant
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in the question apply only to that question.
A company has an Office 365 tenant that has an Enterprise E1 subscription. You synchronize disabled user accounts from an Active Directory Domain Services environment.
You need to enable the user accounts in Office 365.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-MsolUser
B. Redo-MsolProvisionUser
C. Set-MsolUserLicense
D. Set-MsolUserPrincipalName
E. Convert-MsolFederatedUser
F. Set-MailUser
G. Set-LinkedUser
Correct Answer: A

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

70-346 dumps

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass Microsoft 70-346 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest and the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass Microsoft 70-346 exam easily at first try.
70-346 dumps
70-346 dumps
New Microsoft Office 365 70-346 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. Microsoft Office 365 70-346 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing https://www.lead4pass.com/70-346.html exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Office 365, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass rate.

High quality Microsoft Office 365 70-346 dumps vce youtube: