[2017 New] Latest Cisco 642-181 Dumps Exam Practice Materials Online Free Download

The best Cisco 642-181 dumps exam study materials are written according to the latest real IT exams. All the Cisco 642-181 dumps exam practice questions and answers are revised by the skillful experts. https://www.lead4pass.com/642-181.html 100% success and guarantee to pass 642-181 exam easily at first attempt.

QUESTION 1
Your Cisco Unified Communications Manager Release 5.x has been upgraded to Cisco Unified Communications Manager Release 6.x, and Cisco Unified Presence Release 1.x has been upgraded to Cisco Unified Presence Release 6.x. After upgrade, which feature will not be found?
A.server redundancy
B.SIP PUBLISH trunk
C.calendaring via Microsoft Exchange
D.adjunct licensing
Answer:A

QUESTION 2
A user uses IBM Lotus Sametime to try a Click-to-Call, and the call gets rejected. The following are possible causes of this problem. Which one is least likely to be the cases?
A.Rerouting calling search space on Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B.Cisco Unified Presence SIP proxy settings
C.Out-of-Dialog calling search space on Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.IBM Lotus Sametime users using the default Sametime community
Answer:B
642-181 dumps
QUESTION 3                       642-181 dumps
You are a network administrator for certways. You have just configured directory synchronization for users of a Cisco Unified Presence solution. In order that Cisco Unified Personal Communicator logins to authenticate with the directory, which of the following would you choose?
A.a secure link with Cisco Unified Communications Manager database
B.LDAP authentication enabled on Cisco Unified Presence
C.DC-Directory authentication with Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.LDAP authentication enabled on Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Answer:D

QUESTION 4
User accounts for Cisco Unified Presence server are created with of the following applications. Which is the proper application?
A.Cisco Unified Presence server administration
B.Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration
C.Cisco Unified Personal Communicator administration
D.third-party administration
Answer:B

QUESTION 5
One of the following is a peripheral component of Cisco Unified Presence. Which one is it?
A.sync agent
B.profile agent
C.SIP presence engine
D.SIP proxy
Answer:B

QUESTION 6
Users of a Cisco Unified Presence solution are configured with directory synchronization. What is required for Cisco Unified Personal Communicator logins to authenticate with the directory?
A. a secure link with Cisco Unified Communications Manager database
B. LDAP authentication enabled on Cisco Unified Presence
C. DC-Directory authentication with Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. LDAP authentication enabled on Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
In which application are user accounts for Cisco Unified Presence server created?
A. Cisco Unified Presence server administration
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration
C. Cisco Unified Personal Communicator administration
D. third-party administration
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which option is a peripheral component of Cisco 642-181 dumps Unified Presence?
A. sync agent
B. profile agent
C. SIP presence engine
D. SIP proxy
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which of these Cisco Unified Communications Manager services is not required for integration with Cisco Unified Presence?
A. Cisco AXL web service
B. Cisco CallManager
C. Cisco Extension Mobility
D. Cisco TFTP
E. Cisco CTIManager
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
The phone status of a user is not updating automatically during use. What is the most likely problem?
A. The user is not associated with a line appearance.
B. The user is not logged in to Cisco Unified Personal Communicator.
C. SUBSCRIBE calling search space on the SIP trunk to Cisco Unified Presence is set incorrectly.
D. The Rerouting and Out-of-Dialog Refer settings are incorrectly set to Default.
Correct Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/642-181.html

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/specialist-prsdi.html

Related: http://www.geturnet.com/latest-cisco-100-105-dumps/