[2018 New] Real Latest Cisco ICND2 200-105 Dumps Exam Resources And Youtube Demo Free Shared

Real latest Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps exam resources and vce youtube demo update free shared. Helpful newest Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. “Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)” is the name of Cisco ICND2 https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Best useful Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass Cisco 200-105 exam test easily at first attempt.

Latest Cisco 200-105 dumps pdf resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BsT2duT3pTSlU

Latest Cisco 200-310 dumps pdf resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROXBqSzZWaThrVlE
200-105 dumps
QUESTION 1
What are two drawbacks of implementing a link-state routing protocol? (Choose two.)
A. the sequencing and acknowledgment of link-state packets
B. the requirement for a hierarchical IP addressing scheme for optimal functionality
C. the high volume of link-state advertisements in a converged network
D. the high demand on router resources to run the link-state routing algorithm
E. the large size of the topology table listing all advertised routes in the converged network
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 2
Which EIGRP for IPv6 command can you enter to view the link-local addresses of the neighbors of a device?
A. show ipv6 eigrp 20 interfaces
B. show ipv6 route eigrp
C. show ipv6 eigrp neighbors
D. show ip eigrp traffic
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps
Given the output from the andquot;show ip eigrp topologyandquot; command, which router is the feasible successor?
200-105 dumps
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Scenario
Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.
The EIGRP routing protocol is configured. 200-105 dumps
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers. Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.
200-105 dumps
200-105 dumps
200-105 dumps
200-105 dumps
The loopback interfaces on R4 with the IP addresses of 10.4.4.4 /32, 10.4.4.5/32. and 10.4.4.6/32 are not appearing in the routing table of R5 Why are the interfaces missing?
A. The interfaces are shutdown, so they are not being advertised.
B. R4 has been incorrectly configured to be in another AS, so it does not peer with R5.
C. Automatic summarization is enabled, so only the 10.0.0.0 network is displayed.
D. The loopback addresses haven\’t been advertised, and the network command is missing on R4.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
200-105 dumps
200-105 dumps
200-105 dumps
R1# show running-config interface Loopback0 description ***Loopback*** ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.255 ip ospf 1 area 0 ! interface Ethernet0/0 description **Connected to R1-LAN** ip address 10.10.110.1 255.255.255.0 ip ospf 1 area 0 ! interface Ethernet0/1 description **Connected to L2SW** ip address 10.10.230.1 255.255.255.0 ip ospf hellointerval 25 ip ospf 1 area 0 ! router ospf 1 log-adjacency-changes
200-105 dumps
R2# show running-config
R2 ! interface Loopback0 description **Loopback** ip address 192.168.2.2 255.255.255.255 ip ospf 2 area 0 ! interface Ethernet0/0 description **Connected to R2-LAN** ip address 10.10.120.1 255.255.255.0 ip ospf 2 area 0 ! interfaceEthernet0/1 description **Connected to L2SW** ip address 10.10.230.2 255.255.255.0 ip ospf 2 area 0 ! router ospf 2 log-adjacency-changes
200-105 dumps
R3# show running-config R3 username R6 password CISCO36 ! interface Loopback0 description **Loopback** ip address 192.168.3.3 255.255.255.255 ip ospf 3 area 0 ! interface Ethernet0/0 description **Connected to L2SW** ip address 10.10.230.3 255.255.255.0 ip ospf 3 area 0 ! interface Serial1/0 description **Connected to R4-Branch1 office** ip address 10.10.240.1 255.255.255.252 encapsulation ppp ip ospf 3 area 0 ! interface Serial1/1 description **Connected to R5-Branch2 office** ip address 10.10.240.5 255.255.255.252 encapsulation ppp ip ospf hello-interval 50 ip ospf 3 area 0 ! interface Serial1/2 description **Connected to R6-Branch3 office** ip address 10.10.240.9 255.255.255.252 encapsulation ppp ip ospf 3 area 0 ppp authentication chap ! router ospf 3 router-id 192.168.3.3 !
200-105 dumps
R4# show running-config R4 ! interface Loopback0 description **Loopback** ip address 192.168.4.4 255.255.255.255 ip ospf 4 area 2 ! interface Ethernet0/0 ip address 172.16.113.1 255.255.255.0 ip ospf 4 area 2 ! interface Serial1/0 description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.2 255.255.255.252 encapsulation ppp ip ospf 4 area 2 ! router ospf 4 log-adjacency-changes
200-105 dumps
R5# show running-config R5 ! interface Loopback0 description **Loopback** ip address 192.168.5.5 255.255.255.255 ip ospf 5 area 0 ! interface Ethernet0/0 ip address 172.16.114.1 255.255.255.0 ip ospf 5 area 0 ! interface Serial1/0 description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.6 255.255.255.252 encapsulation ppp ip ospf 5 area 0
! router ospf 5 log-adjacency-changes R6# show running-config R6 username R3 password CISCO36 ! interface Loopback0 description **Loopback** ip address 192.168.6.6 255.255.255.255 ip ospf 6 area 0 ! interface Ethernet0/0 ip address 172.16.115.1 255.255.255.0 ip ospf 6 area 0 ! interface Serial1/0
200-105 dumps
description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.10 255.255.255.252 encapsulation ppp ip ospf 6 area 0 ppp authentication chap ! router ospf 6 router-id 192.168.3.3 !
200-105 dumps
R1 does not form an OSPF neighbor adjacency with R2. Which option would fix the issue?
A. R1 ethernet0/1 is shutdown. Configure the no shutdown command.
B. R1 ethernet0/1 configured with a non-default OSPF hello interval of 25, configure no ip ospf hello interval 25
C. R2 ethernet0/1 and R3 ethernet0/0 are configured with a non-default OSPF hello interval of 25; configure no ip ospf hello interval 25
D. Enable OSPF for R1 ethernet0/1; configure ip ospf 1 area 0 command under ethernet0/1
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps
Based on the exhibited routing table, how will packets from a host within the 192.168.10.192/26 LAN be forwarded to 192.168.10.1? 200-105 dumps
A. The router will forward packets from R3 to R2 to R1.
B. The router will forward packets from R3 to R1 to R2.
C. The router will forward packets from R3 to R2 to R1 AND from R3 to R1.
D. The router will forward packets from R3 to R1.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
200-105 dumps
200-105 dumps
A static map to the S-AMER location is required. Which command should be used to create this map?
A. frame-relay map ip 172.30.0.3 825 broadcast
B. frame-relay map ip 172.30.0.3 230 broadcast
C. frame-relay map ip 172.30.0.3 694 broadcast
D. frame-relay map ip 172.30.0.3 387 broadcast
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
The command show frame-relay map gives the following output:
Serial 0 (up): ip 192.168.151.4 dlci 122, dynamic, broadcast, status defined, active
Which statements represent what is shown?(Choose three.)
A. 192.168.151.4 represents the IP address of the remote router
B. 192.168.151.4 represents the IP address of the local serial interface
C. DLCI 122 represents the interface of the remote serial interface
D. DLCI 122 represents the local number used to connect to the remote address
E. broadcast indicates that a dynamic routing protocol such as RIP v1 can send packets across this PVC
F. active indicates that the ARP process is working
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 9
Which statement about MPLS is true?
A. It operates in Layer 1.
B. It operates between Layer 2 and Layer 3.
C. It operates in Layer 3.
D. it operates in Layer 2.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which command is used to enable CHAP authentication, with PAP as the fallback method, on a serial interface?
A. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap fallback ppp
B. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap pap
C. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap fallback ppp
D. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap pap
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which two switch states are valid for 802.1w? (Choose two.)
A. listening
B. backup
C. disabled
D. learning
E. discarding
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 12
Which statement about slow inter VLAN forwarding is true? 200-105 dumps
A. The VLAN is experiencing slowness in the point-to-point collisionless connection.
B. The VLANs are experiencing slowness because multiple devices are connected to the same hub.
C. The local VLAN is working normally, but traffic to the alternate VLAN is forwarded slower than expected.
D. The entire VLAN is experiencing slowness.
E. The VLANs are experiencing slowness due to a duplex mismatch.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 13
What occurs on a Frame Relay network when the CIR is exceeded?
A. All TCP traffic is marked discard eligible.
B. All UDP traffic is marked discard eligible and a BECN is sent.
C. All TCP traffic is marked discard eligible and a BECN is sent.
D. All traffic exceeding the CIR is marked discard eligible.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps
RTA is configured with a basic configuration. The link between the two routers is operational and no routing protocols are configured on either router. The line shown in the exhibit is then added to router RTA. Should interface Fa0/0 on router RTB shut down, what effect will the shutdown have on router RTA?
A. A route to 172.16.14.0/24 will remain in the RTA routing table.
B. A packet to host 172.16.14.225 will be dropped by router RTA.
C. Router RTA will send an ICMP packet to attempt to verify the route.
D. Because router RTB will send a poison reverse packet to router RTA, RTA will remove the route.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
What is a valid HSRP virtual MAC address?
A. 0000.5E00.01A3
B. 0007.B400.AE01
C. 0000.0C07.AC15
D. 0007.5E00.B301
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which parameter would you tune to affect the selection of a static route as a backup, when a dynamic protocol is also being used?
A. hop count
B. administrative distance
C. link bandwidth
D. link delay
E. link cost
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
What are the benefit of using Netflow? (Choose three.)
A. Network, Application andamp; User Monitoring
B. Network Planning
C. Security Analysis
D. Accounting/Billing
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 18
What are three values that must be the same within a sequence of packets for Netflow to consider them a network flow? 200-105 dumps (Choose three.)
A. source IP address
B. source MAC address
C. egress interface
D. ingress interface
E. destination IP address
F. IP next-hop
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 19
The output of the show frame-relay pvc command shows andquot;PVC STATUS = INACTIVEandquot;. What does this mean?
A. The PVC is configured correctly and is operating normally, but no data packets have been detected for more than five minutes.
B. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is no longer actively seeking the address of the remote router.
C. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is waiting for interesting traffic to trigger a call to the remote router.
D. The PVC is configured correctly on the local switch, but there is a problem on the remote end of the PVC.
E. The PVC is not configured on the local switch.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
What is the advantage of using a multipoint interface instead of point-to-point subinterfaces when configuring a Frame Relay hub in a hub-and-spoke topology?
A. It avoids split-horizon issues with distance vector routing protocols.
B. IP addresses can be conserved if VLSM is not being used for subnetting.
C. A multipoint interface offers greater security compared to point-to-point subinterface configurations.
D. The multiple IP network addresses required for a multipoint interface provide greater addressing flexibility over pointto-point configurations.
Correct Answer: B

The best and most updated Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format download to have a free try from lead4pass. High quality Cisco ICND2 https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 200-105 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco ICND2, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

High quality Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/hZ-2ufhcg6s