[2017 New] Latest Cisco 642-165 Dumps Exam Practice Materials Online Free Download

Latest Cisco 642-165 dumps exam practice questions and answers are best preparation materials to pass your 642-165 actual exam test quickly and easily at the first time. https://www.lead4pass.com/642-165.html Cisco 642-165 exam Others is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers.

QUESTION 1
Which configuration enables a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express server to fail over to a secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server when the primary server fails?
A. No special configuration is needed.
B. Configure LDAP with a secondary profile.
C. Configure a second Cisco Unified Communications Manager telephony user with an alternate range of CTI ports.
D. Configure the telephony provider with a primary and secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP address.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Presence integration is a Cisco 642-165 dumps Unified CCX feature available in which of these packages?
A. Premium, Enhanced, and Standard
B. Premium only
C. Premium with high availability only
D. Premium and Enhanced
Correct Answer: A
642-165
QUESTION 3
Which two tasks must an administrator perform on Cisco Desktop Administrator to support presence integration? (Choose two.)
A. Assign a contact list to a CSQ.
B. Assign a contact list to a workflow group.
C. Assign an SME to a contact list.
D. Assign a contact list to a skill.
E. Assign an SME to a CSQ.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
Agent Email is a Cisco Unified CCX feature available in which of these packages?
A. Premium, Enhanced, and Standard
B. Premium only
C. Premium and Standard
D. Premium and Enhanced
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
If you have not configured the database subsystem, what is the status of the database subsystem on the Control Center page of AppAdmin?
A. partial service
B. out of service
C. shutdown
D. not configured
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
With which product is Cisco Unified CCX integrated in order to allow an agent to chat with an SME using CAD?
A. Cisco Unified Presence
B. IP Phone Messenger
C. Webex Connect
D. Microsoft Office Communicator
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
What can help expose problems with script logic or validity by simulating the execution of a script?
A. Alarm and Trace Configuration
B. debug session
C. script validation
D. script refresh
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A preview outbound dialer uses which source and destination resources?
A. a CTI port to the customer
B. the ACD line of the agent to the customer
C. the personal line of the agent to the customer
D. a CTI port to the agent, then redirected to the customer
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
What is the maximum number of agents supported on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express deployment?
A. 10 agents
B. 50 agents
C. 100 agents
D. 300 agents
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Where are Cisco Unified CCX users managed and their data stored when deployed with Cisco 642-165 dumps Unified Communications Manager Express?
A. in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express database
B. in Application Administration with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express database
C. in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express database
D. in Application Administration with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express database
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
How is the default eMail address in the eMail Subsystem Configuration page used?
A. It receives all mail sent in the Send eMail step as a bcc.
B. It is the From address for emails sent by agents using Agent E-mail.
C. It is used if no email contact is specified in the Create eMail step.
D. It becomes the From address in the Send eMail step if no address is specified.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express platform set supports the use of an embedded Internet browser within the Cisco Agent Desktop?
A. Premium only
B. Enhanced and Premium only
C. Standard, Enhanced, and Premium
D. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express does not support an embedded Internet browser
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which deployment option is invalid for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
A. a two-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster
B. a one-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to two Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters
C. a one-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router
D. two Cisco Unified Contact Center Express clusters, each with two nodes, connected to the same Cisco Unified Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster
Correct Answer: B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/642-165.html

[2017 New] Latest Cisco 642-164 Dumps Exam Practice Materials Online Free Download

The best Cisco 642-164 dumps exam questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest https://www.lead4pass.com/642-164.html version of the brain dumps. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.

QUESTION 1
CiscoWorks IP Telephony Environment Monitor (ITEM) provides what two serviceability capabilities? (Choose two.)
A. Tool to collect syslog messages from multiple sources
B. User Tracking to track IP telephones
C. Diagnostic trace tools to analyze connectivity
D. Monitoring of Cisco voice elements E. Problem alerts for operations personnel
Answer: DE

QUESTION 2
When would the Cisco 642-164 dumps Supervisor Desktop fail to show an agent that is logged in?
A. The agent is not ready.
B. The agent is not on a call.
C. The agent is an IP phone agent.
D. The agent is not in the team currently being viewed by the supervisor.
Answer: D
642-164
QUESTION 3
Where are CTI route points added or configured for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
A. Cisco Unified CallManager Device Configuration
B. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Directory Management
C. Cisco Supervisor Desktop
D. Cisco CRS Administration, JTAPI Trigger Creation
E. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Media Subsystem
Answer: D

QUESTION 4
What is a benefit of using subflows? 642-164 pdf
A. decreases the amount of flows
B. collects information about callers to agents
C. creates a framework for CRS Server status reporting
D. decreases latency through increased bandwidth on CRS Server
E. provides more efficient management of flows that are called by multiple other flows Answer: E

QUESTION 5
What formula do you use to calculate the number of Voice Gateway ports?
A. Erlang A
B. Erlang B
C. Erlang C
D. IVR ports + agent phones
Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Where do you enable the CRS engine?
A. Publisher Activation page
B. Component Activation page
C. Cluster Setup page
D. Server Setup page
Answer: B

QUESTION 7
When a valid SQL Query in a DB Read step 642-164 vce returns 0 rows, which branch of the step will be executed?
A. Timeout
B. SQL Error
C. Successful
D. Connection Not Available
Answer: C

QUESTION 8
What three tasks are required to add a CRS application? (Choose three.)
A. create a trigger
B. create an application
C. restart the CRS engine
D. upload script to repository
E. configure default session timeout
Answer: ABD

QUESTION 9
Which configuration object can have skills assigned to it in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
A. resources
B. Skill Groups
C. Resource Groups
D. competence levels
Answer: A

QUESTION 10
When using the Call Subflow step, can variables be shared between the 642-164 exam parent (calling) flow and the subflow?
A. No.
B. Yes.
C. Yes, but they must be manually passed via input and output mapping.
D. Yes, but they must be manually created in both flows and have the same name.
Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/642-164.html Cisco 642-164 dumps exam Others is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality Cisco 642-164 dumps exam questions and answers Others Unified Communications Contact Center Express.(UCCX) training materials.

[2017 New] Latest Cisco 642-162 Dumps Exam Practice Materials Online Free Download

High quality Cisco 642-162 dumps exam IP Communications IP Contact Center Express Implementation Exam training materials. All the questions and answers are revised by the https://www.lead4pass.com/642-162.html skillful experts. Cisco IP Communications exam training material in PDF format, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

QUESTION 1
How are CTI ports in a CTI Port Group added on the CRS Server?
A.They must be created in Cisco Unified CallManager in ascending order (i.e., 1001, 1002, and 1003) with no gaps or missing numbers in the group.
B.They can be assigned as a range of ports in CRS Application Administration.
C.They are the same as the CTI Route Points in the Cisco Unified CallManager and automatically built in CRS when they are associated with the JTAPI user.
D.They are the same as the CTI Route Points in the Cisco Unified CallManager and automatically built in CRS when they are associated with the RM JTAPI user.
Correct:B

QUESTION 2
Which statement is true about the default e-mail address used in the Cisco 642-162 dumps E-mail Subsystem Configuration page?
A.If no From field is specified with an address in the Send E-mail step, it will use the default.
B.All Send E-mail steps are automatically sent as a Blind cc: to the default.
C.Alarms that are generated by the CRS Server are automatically sent to it.
D.If no e-mail contact is specified in the Create E-mail step, the default is used.
Correct:A
642-162
QUESTION 3
What formula do you use to calculate the number of agents in a Call Center?
A.Erlang B
B.Erlang C
C.AHT * BHCA
D.VG ports + IVR ports
Correct:B

QUESTION 4
What is the maximum number of CTI ports for a Cisco 642-162 pdf Unified Contact Center Express 4.0 Standard deployment?
A.150
B.200
C.300
D.varies based on the number of expansion servers used
E.varies based on the number of applications configured
Correct:C

QUESTION 5
What types of orders are exempt from using the IPCC Express Configuration and Ordering Tool?
A.orders for coresident deployments
B.orders for adding more seats
C.orders for upgrading from standard
D.orders with less than five seats
E.all orders require using the IPCC Express Configuration and Ordering Tool
Correct:E

QUESTION 6
What issues notification messages for 642-162 vce CRS engine errors?
A.SNMP Trap
B.Alarm
C.CDP
D.syslog
Correct:A

QUESTION 7
When would the Cisco Supervisor Desktop fail to show an agent that is logged in?
A.The agent is not ready.
B.The agent is not on a call.
C.The agent is an IP phone agent.
D.The agent is not in the team currently being viewed by the supervisor.
Correct:D

QUESTION 8
What are three of the fields used in defining a CSQ in IPCC Express Enhanced? (Choose three.)
A.WrapUp Time
B.Service Level
C.Overflow CSQ
D.Agent Name
E.Automatic Work
F.CRS Application
Correct:A B E

QUESTION 9
When a valid SQL Query in a DB Read step returns 0 rows, which branch of the 642-162 exam step will be executed?
A.Timeout
B.SQL Error
C.Successful
D.Connection Not Available
Correct:C

QUESTION 10
What is the Flush Input Buffer setting used for in the Input tab of the Menu step?
A.to release memory held by the prompt variable
B.to clear the value of the menu choice before the prompt is played
C.to prevent the previous value from being used again on the menu choice
D.to prevent the caller from entering a menu choice before the prompt has played
Correct:B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/642-162.html The 642-162 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the brain dumps. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.

[2017 New] Latest Cisco 642-145 Dumps Exam Practice Materials Online Free Download

Latest and most accurate Cisco 642-145 dumps exam study material and real exam practice questions and answers. All the Cisco 642-145 dumps exam questions and answers are revised by the https://www.lead4pass.com/642-145.html skillful experts. 100% success and guarantee to pass 642-145 exam test quickly and easily at the first time.

QUESTION 1
Your IP telephony manager wants you to configure an FXS port on a voiceenabled router with these requirements: 1) It supports groundstart signaling. 2) Calling name is James Smith. 3) Calling number is 4085551212. 4) Ring frequency is 25hz. 5) Ring cadence is for Germany. Which configuration will meet these requirements?
A. voiceport 1/0/0 signal groundstart cptone DE ring frequency 25 stationid name James Smith stationid number 4085551212
B. voiceport 1/0/0 description extension 5551212, name “James Smith” signal groundstart ring cadence DE ring frequency 25
C. voiceport 1/0/0 description extension 5551212, name “James Smith” ring cadence Germany ring frequency 25 stationid name James Smith stationid number 5551212
D. voiceport 1/0/0 signal groundstart cadence Germany frequency 25 stationid name James Smith stationid number 4085551212
Answer:A

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. The Greene Supply Company is integrating Cisco 642-145 dumps Unified CallManager Express into a SIP network. Which two statements are accurate? (Choose two.)
642-145
A. SIP support in dial peers is a Cisco IOS function.
B. Use the notifybased DTMF relay mechanism that is proprietary to Cisco.
C. SIP support in Cisco IOS is a function of localized call processing integrated with Cisco Unity Express.
D. Use either the notifybased DTMF relay mechanism that is proprietary to Cisco or the RFCbased DTMF relay.
E. The SIP server must be configured for the E.164 numbers that are going to register with the Cisco CallManager Express database.
Answer:AD

QUESTION 3
An IT manager has been trying to configure Cisco Unified CallManager Express without success. The IT manager has decided that there might be more success with the 642-145 pdf Automated Setup Utility. To start this process, what command should be executed first?
A. autosetup
B. auto assign
C. no telephonyservice
D. auto telephonyservice
E. telephonyservice auto
F. telephonyservice setup
Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Acme Co. is using a Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway to network two of their Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express/Cisco UnityExpress sites to each other. Site11is running CiscoUnity Express 2.3.4 and Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 3.2 and site 12 is running Cisco 642-145 vce Unified Communications Manager Express 4.2(0) and Cisco Unity Express 3.1. One of the sites autoregisters correctly with the Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway, but the other site does not. Which site is not autoregistering and what is the reason it is not registering? (Choose two.)
A. Site 11 is not autoregistering.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 4.2 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway autoregistration.
C. Site 12 is not autoregistering.
D. Cisco Unity Express 2.3.4 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway autoregistration.
E. Cisco Unity Express 3.1 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway autoregistration.
F. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 3.2 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway autoregistration.
Answer:AD

QUESTION 5
Jerry’s Fish Farm is installing in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express system at their new Sales facility. The office has 4 sales people that handle all incoming sales calls. The manager does not want tohave to have a receptionist to answer and route calls, so he wants all of the 642-145 exam sales people phones to have the main sales phone number. He also wants them to all ring at the same time, allowing the first availabl e sales person to answer the call. What type of phone system model should they deploy?
A. Octel
B. Key
C. Centrex
D. PBX
E. PSTN
Answer: B

QUESTION 6
What is the best practice of configuring an intercom on a shared line?
A. This feature allows all endpoints to participate in intercom messages.
B. This feature allows one endpoint to contact multiple endpoints simultaneously.
C. This feature is not supported and should not be used.
D. This feature can be used only when the intercom ephonedn is configured as a dual line.
E. This feature can be supported only in a unidirectional manner.
Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/642-145.html Cisco 642-145 dumps exam Others is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality Cisco 642-145 dumps exam Others Implementing Cisco IOS Unified Communications Advanced training materials.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/retired.html

[2017 New] Latest Cisco 642-144 Dumps Exam Practice Materials Online Free Download

The Cisco 642-144 exam questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. All the questions and answers are revised by the skillful experts. https://www.lead4pass.com/642-144.html Cisco 642-144 exam IP communications is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies.

QUESTION 1
The Clinton Howe Weights and Measures Company wants to send CDRs to a syslog server. Which two options are required? (Choose two.)
A. The CDR collection must be enabled from the CLI.
B. The syslog server IP address must be configured using the logging command.
C. The CDRs must be sent to the syslog server using the gw-accounting syslog command.
D. The logging file must be initialized using the logging buffered command.
Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. Where would a Cisco 642-144 dumps Unity Express Network Module physically reside?
642-144
A. PC at headquarters
B. PC at the remote office
C. voice-enabled router at headquarters
D. Cisco Unified CallManager publisher at headquarters
E. Cisco Unified CallManager subscriber at headquarters
F. Cisco Unified CallManager Express router at the remote office
Answer: F

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. The Hamilton Hair Emporium was having difficulty hearing during conference calls. This configuration adjustment was made, and now the 642-144 pdf company is experiencing sound distortion. What is the cause?
642-144
A. The gain functionality applies to outbound audio packets. Distortion is created when an external participant causes echo.
B. The distortion is unrelated to the gain functionality. Rather, it is a result of the company trying to maintain too many conference calls at one time.
C. This functionality cannot discriminate between a local VoIP source that requires volume gain and a CO-powered PSTN source that does not require volume gain.
D. This functionality cannot discriminate between a remote VoIP or Foreign Exchange Office source that requires volume gain, and a remote VoIP or IP phone that does not require volume gain.
Answer: D

QUESTION 4
The network administrator at Silver Ball GeneralCom has downloaded the cme-gui-xxx.xx.tar file (“xxx.xx” represents the version number of the file) for Cisco 642-144 vce Unified CallManager Express. Which file will be extracted?
A. xml.template
B. normal_user.js
C. music-on-hold.au
D. ATA030100SCCP040211A.zip
Answer: B

QUESTION 5
The Abigail Braintree Foundation is a medium-size, not-for-profit literacy group that wants to implement centralized call processing. The group will implement a hub-and-spoke topology, with all of the remote branches utilizing Cisco Unified CallManager Express connected to the central site using Cisco Unified CallManager via an IP WAN. The remote branch will be limited to 150 IP phones so the local gateway can provide SRST feature through Cisco CallManager Express. Each time a remote branch phone places a call, the 642-144 exam control traffic traverses the IP WAN (even if the call is local to the branch) to reach the Cisco Unified CallManager at the central site. All the control traffic is exchanged between a Cisco Unified CallManager at the central site and endpoints or gateways at the remote branches.
Which two signaling protocols can traverse the IP WAN in this deployment model? (Choose two.)
A. SCCP
B. SCGP
C. H.323
D. H.450.1
E. H.450.2
Answer: AC

QUESTION 6
Which two of the following must be configured to allow users to blind transfer calls to both internal and PSTN numbers using H.450.2 supplementary services? (Choose two.)
A. transfer-pattern .T
B. transfer-system full-blind
C. supplemental service h.450.2
D. allow-connections h323 to h323
Answer: AB

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/642-144.html Comprehensive knowledge of Cisco 642-144 dumps exam IP Communications products is considered a very important qualification, and the professionals certified by them are highly valued in all organizations.

[2017 New] Latest Cisco 642-143 Dumps Exam Practice Materials Online Free Download

High quality Cisco 642-143 dumps exam communications IP telephony express exam training materials. Latest and most accurate Cisco 642-143 dumps exam study material and real exam practice questions and answers. https://www.lead4pass.com/642-143.html All the questions and answers are revised by the skillful experts. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 642-143 exam test quickly and easily at the first time.

QUESTION 1
The Acme Rocket Corporation is integrating their existing Octel voice mail system with Cisco CallManager Express. The Octel voice mail system has four ports and a voice mail pilot point of 53222. How should the CallManager Express be configured to support this integration?
A.A separate VoIP dial peer needs to be configured for the four pilot point numbers.
B.Four dial peers need to be configured with the same pilot point number.
C.Four ephone-dns and four ephones need to be configured with the same pilot point number.
D.Four ephones and four dial peers need to be configured with the same pilot point number.
Correct:B

QUESTION 2
In this diagram, Cisco 642-143 dumps CallManager Express is being integrated with a SIP network. Which two integration principles apply? (Choose two.)
642-143
A.The SIP server must be configured for E.164 numbers that are going to register with the Cisco CallManager Express database.
B.SIP support in IOS is a function of localized call processing integrated with CUE.
C.Use the notify-based DTMF relay mechanism that is proprietary to Cisco.
D.SIP support in dial peers is an IOS function.
E.Use either the notify-based DTMF relay mechanism that is proprietary to Cisco or the RFC-based DTMF relay.
Correct:D E

QUESTION 3
The Clinton Howe Weights and Measures Company wants to send CDRs to a syslog server.
Which two options are required? (Choose two.)
A.The CDR collection must be enabled from the CLI.
B.The syslog server IP address must be configured using the logging command.
C.The CDRs must be sent to the syslog server using the gw-accounting syslog command.
D.The logging file must be initialized using the logging buffered command.
Correct:B C

QUESTION 4
Which protocol is required for an IP Phone to register with Cisco 642-143 pdf CallManager Express?
A.TFTP
B.DHCP
C.NTP
D.FTP
E.AAA
Correct:A

QUESTION 5
You wish to verify that the pilot point number has been configured correctly in your CUE module. Using the show ccn trigger command provides the following output: cue-10-0-0# show ccn trigger Name: 6800 Type: SIP Application: voicemail Locale: en_US Idle Timeout: 5000 Enabled: yes Maximum number of 642-143 vce sessions: 8 Name: 6700 Type: SIP Application: autoattendant Locale: en_US
Idle Timeout: 5000 Enabled: yes Maximum number of sessions: 8 cue-10-0-0# What pieces of information can you derive from this output? (Choose two.)
A.The voice-mail pilot point number is 6800.
B.The number of ports available is 16.
C.The idle timeout is 5 seconds.
D.The operator can be reached at extension 6800.
E.The voice-mail application is enabled.
Correct:A E

QUESTION 6
The system administrator at Knox Booksellers wants to connect to the PSTN via FXO port 1/0/0.
The number assigned to this line by the telco is 408-555-1212. Which configuration will route all
incoming calls to a shared line with an extension of 2000?
A.voice-port 1/0/0 description 408 555-1999 connection plar 4085551999 2000
B.voice-port 1/0/0 description FXO 4085551999 connection plar 2000
C.voice-port 1/0/0 description FXO 4085551999 translate incoming-called 4085551999 2000
D.voice-port 1/0/0 description 408 555-1999 connection plar ephone-dn 2000
Correct:B

QUESTION 7
Cisco 642-143 exam CallManager Express is being implemented in a standalone environment with PSTN interfaces. Which two of these represent valid options for fax support? (Choose two.)
A.Make the fax machine appear to be an SIP device by connecting it to an ATA.
B.Make the fax machine appear to be an H.323 device by connecting it to an ATA.
C.Make the fax machine appear to be an SCCP device by connecting it to an ATA.
D.Connect the fax to an FXO port of the Cisco CallManager Express router.
E.Connect the fax to an FXS port of the Cisco CallManager Express router.
Correct:C E

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/642-143.html Cisco IP Communications is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies. Cisco IP Communications exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

[2017 New] Latest Cisco 642-132 Dumps Exam Practice Materials Online Free Download

The 642-132 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the brain dumps. https://www.lead4pass.com/642-132.html Best Cisco 642-132 exam study materials are written according to the latest real IT exams. 100% success and guarantee to pass 642-132 exam test easily at first try.

QUESTION 1
Which action is most effective if you want to gauge the ability of the group to use formulas during a virtual classroom session in Microsoft Excel slide?
A. Share your application, using an expense report template; demonstrate how to input formulas in an Excel spread sheet.
B. Share your application, select a cell and type the first part of formula; ask participants to type the rest into chat.
C. Call on aparticipantand ask that person to verbally state what the correct formula would be; given a specific set of criteria
D. Pass control of your desktop to a participant and ask that person to type in the correct formula; ask the group to continue.
Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Why is it beneficial for virtual classroom instructions to 642-132 exam know approximately how much time each lesson within a virtual classroom session take?
A. Knowing how much time a lesson takes allows the instructor to adjust timelines if the participants want to go deeper or need more time.
B. Participants will pay better attention because there will be less time to review.
C. The timing of each lesson can help participants understand the relative importance of each instructional section.
D. The instructor can manage time by stopping discussions demonstrate and comments before the participants are finished.
E. Making effective timing decisions demonstrates leadership in the virtual classroom.
Answer: A
642-132
QUESTION 3
Why is it important for evaluation strategies to be highly specific?
A. Virtual instructors might rationalize or make excuse for unmet learning objectives.
B. Different stakeholders in organization often have competing properties and agendas.
C. Management might reward or punish depending on post session behavior on the job.
D. It is important to be factual about what went well, what needs important, and how it will be improved.
Answer: D

QUESTION 4
What is a key consideration for 642-132 pdf deciding whether you should record a virtual classroom session?
A. Session recordings that are posted to a company intranet may be subject to attribute laws.
B. Participants may demand to know in advance what you plan to do with the recording.
C. Conflicts about confidentially may cause participants to be less interactive.
D. Participants may be distracted by concerns about what their recorded voice like.
Answer: A

QUESTION 5
What are two key reasons why you should record and critique your own presentation on to two days before facilitating an important training session? (Choose two)
A. To ensure that your communication is as clear and succinct as possible.
B. To consider two creative ways to adapt the course to an asynchronous format.
C. To become self-aware of any use of slang or colloquialisms if the session is for a global audience.
D. To determine whether the course needs to be redesigned for a global audience.
E. To show program stakeholders exactly what you will be doing.
Answer: A,B

QUESTION 6
How does the use of virtual cueing devices (such as using a highlighter tool or partner) support the 642-132 vce process of logic and learning?
A. Paves the way for social learning.
B. Helps focus attentionon relevant content areas
C. Promotes discussion and collaboration
D. Engages auditory and less-visual learners
Answer: D

QUESTION 7
What are two industry best practices for timing of virtual classroom sessions? (Choose two)
A. Spend at least 5 minutes on each slide to allow cognitive load.
B. Sessions should be approximately 60 to 90 minutes in length.
C. Twenty percent of your slides should contain 80 percent of the information in the session.
D. Add 5 minutes to the agenda for every five participants that are attending your session.
E. Ensure that interactivity occurs every 5 minutes on average.
Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which three questions are the most appropriate to 642-132 dumps ask if your manager asks you to coordinate and schedule a virtual session that you message will conduct next week on strategic planning? (Choose three)
A. Do you want participants to be able to interact with you and each other, and if so, how?
B. Are your slides ready, and are they optimally designed (for example, following the six by sixrule)?
C. Will session attendance be mandatory or optional for participants?
D. Approximately how many participants will be attending, and from where?
E. Do the various activities support the learning objectives of the session?
F. How will the learning gains or effectiveness of the session be measured?
G. Is an LMS adequate for the needs of our company, or do we need an LCMS?
Answer: E,F,G

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/642-132.html All the questions and answers are revised by the skillful experts. Cisco Virtual Classroom exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

[2017 New] Latest Cisco 642-112 Exam Practice Materials Online Free Download

Cisco APE exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Regardless of whichever computer you have, http://www.passitdump.com/642-112.html you just need to download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. Cisco APE is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality Cisco APE Converged Business training materials. Their dump is a very recent update. All the new questions are there.

QUESTION 1
Your customer has a group of agents that handle clerical and other duties and who handle calls only when needed. A supervisor notifies these agents when they need to 642-112 exam answer calls because calls are queueing or being abandoned. However, the response is often too late to be of much help and the result is many abandoned calls. Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature meets this customer’s needs?
A.Virtual Agent
B.Person to Person
C.Intelligent Call Blending
D.Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer:B
642-112
QUESTION 2
Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio? (Choose two.)
A.using unconfirmed contact data
B.using one of the call blending solutions
C.using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D.calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer:A C

QUESTION 3
When using the Avaya Solution Designer tool, the License Quantity for 642-112 pdf Agent Connections should be equal to the total number of .
A.agents in a typical shift
B.simultaneous headset connections
C.inbound lines purchased by the customer
D.outbound lines purchased by the customer
Answer:B

QUESTION 4
You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line on the Predictive Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact 642-112 vce System using Predictive Agent Blending with one ACD?
A.leave line blank
B.type in the number 1
C.leave line at the default (0)
D.type in the ACD brand name
Answer:C

QUESTION 5
The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the 642-112 dumps system? (Choose two.)
A.connects calls to agents
B.manages the internal LAN
C.serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D.is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer:B C

Read more: http://www.passitdump.com/642-112.html The Cisco 642-112 exam practice questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the 642-112 brain dumps. All the questions and answers are revised by the skillful experts. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.

[2017 New] Latest Cisco 642-105 Exam Practice Materials Online Free Download

Best Cisco 642-105 exam Others is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. http://www.passitdump.com/642-105.html We help you do exactly that with our high quality Cisco 642-105 exam Others Implementing Cisco 642-105 Unified Messaging training materials. Cisco 642-105 Unified Messaging Others test in their very first attempts.

QUESTION 1
You thought you had assigned the Text to Speech feature to certain users in a class of service, however after importing them using the Cisco 642-105 exam Bulk Import Utility the feature is not working for any of them. What could be the cause?
A. You selected the incorrect class of service while using the Bulk Import Utility.
B. You forgot to fill in the TTS_FEATURE field.
C. You selected the incorrect subscriber template when using the Bulk Import Utility.
D. You selected the incorrect Exchange mailstore when importing the subscribers.
Answer: C
642-105
QUESTION 2
What happens when a subscriber who owns a call handler is deleted from Cisco Unity 5.0?
A. The Cisco Unity program reassigns ownership of call handlers to the subscriber entered on the system > configuration page of the system administration screens.
B. The Cisco Unity program automatically deletes the associated Microsoft Active Directory account.
C. The Cisco Unity program prompts the user to choose a different subscriber to reassign to the deleted subscriber’s call handlers.
D. The Cisco Unity program prompts the user to run DbWalker Utility to fix the orphaned call handler.
Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You have completed setting up your call handlers. What utility can you use when dialed in to verify that calls are routed to the correct call handlers?
A. Audio Text Manager
B. Unity Diagnostic Viewer
C. Gather Unity System Information
D. Port Status Monitor
Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Your customer is attempting to add VPIM subscribers and is receiving an error that 642-105 vce they must first perform which of these tasks?
A. Configure the Voice Connector.
B. Configure the primary location object.
C. Configure the VPIM account.
D. Configure the VPIM delivery location object.
Answer: D

QUESTION 5
An organization with three Cisco Unity servers recently merged with another organization using a Nortel Meridian voice mail system. The organization set up a VPIM delivery location on one Cisco 642-105 dumps Unity server only. Can the other two Cisco Unity servers send VPIM messages?
A. Yes, but only if they build the VPIM subscribers.
B. Yes, if the other servers set their primary location search options to the Global Directory.
C. No, you must install the Cisco Unity Voice Connector for Microsoft Exchange on the other servers.
D. No, you must build VPIM delivery locations on every Cisco Unity server.
Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A centralzed Cisco Unity system serves several small remote sites. How can they move to the G.729a codec for message storage?
A. In the Cisco Unity Tools depot, in Advanced Settings Tools, run the Set Codec Sample utility.
B. In the Cisco Unity Tools depot, in Audio Management Tools , run the Set Record Format utility.
C. In Regedit, set the ActiveVoice–>Conversation Sampling 711 DWORD value to 0 and the 7.29a DWORD value to 1.
D. In the Cisco Unity system Administrators web tool, In System Configurations, set the Record Sampling
Codec on the ports page to 7.29a.
Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Message waiting lamps are very slow in coming on after messages are received. The circuit-switched PBX integration is working well and is not the cause. A Cisco Unity port is set to 642-105 dumps exclusively dial out MWI.
How do you confirm that the problem is corrected?
A. Open the Call Viewer Utility.
Leave messages for subscribers.
Cisco Unity should immediately send data packets to the phone system.
B. Open the Integration Monitor.
Leave messages for subscribers.
Cisco Unity should immediately send data packets to the phone system.
C. Open the Ports page in the Cisco Unity Telephone Integration Manager.
Leave messages for subscribers.
Cisco Unity sould immediately send data packets to the phone system.
D. Open the Ports page on the System Administration screens.
Leave messages for subscribers.
Cisco Unity should immediately send data packets to the phone system.
Answer: B

Read more: http://www.passitdump.com/642-105.html Cisco 642-105 exam Others products is considered a very important qualification, and the professionals certified by them are highly valued in all organizations. Cisco 642-105 exam Others exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

[2017 New] Latest Cisco 642-104 Exam Practice Materials Online Free Download

Hottest and latest Cisco 642-104 exam study materials, 100% real Cisco 642-104 exam practice questions and answers, Cisco 642-104 exam test questions online free download, http://www.passitdump.com/642-104.html 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 642-104 exam test quickly and easily at the first time.

QUESTION 1
Your client has used the Cisco Unity Disaster Recovery Backup utility to back up the Cisco Unity version 4.0(3) Unified Messaging server. The client has decided to perform the restore to a new server installed with Cisco 642-104 exam Unity version 4.0(4). Which statement is true?
A. The restore will be successful only if the new server meets the same Platform Overlay requirements as the backed-up server.
B. The restore will fail because the Cisco Unity version level must remain consistent between the old and new servers.
C. The restore will fail unless Cisco Unity is licensed for such an upgrade.
D. The restore will be successful only if the old and new servers both have SQL, but not MSDE, installed.
Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You are the technician installing and configuring a Cisco Unity system. This 32-port system serves 1,000 subscribers. You must configure the ports of the system to provide adequate service to subscribers and outside callers during peak usage periods. How should you configure the ports to accomplish this task?
A. You confirm all ports are enabled. You set all ports to answer calls, Dialout MWI, Message Notification, and TRAP Connection.
B. You confirm all ports are enabled. You set 24 ports to answer calls, one port to Dialout MWI, two ports to do Message Notification, and five ports for TRAP Connection.
C. You confirm all ports are enabled. You set 20 ports to answer calls,two ports to Dialout MWI, four ports to do Message Notification, and set six ports for TRAP Connection.
D. You confirm all ports are enabled. You set 16 ports to answer calls, five ports to Dialout MWI, five ports to do Message Notification, and six ports for TRAP Connection.
Answer: B
642-104
QUESTION 3
What is the correct procedure for adding a new a subscriber on a Cisco 642-104 pdf Unity for Domino system?
A. You create the subscriber through the Cisco Unity System Administrator and Cisco Unity creates the Domino account.
B. You confirm the person has a Domino account and import them into Cisco Unity through the Cisco Unity System Administrator.
C. You confirm your Cisco Unity System Administrator Account has the correct class of service rights to add accounts in Domino.
D. You confirm the Cisco Unity For Domino connector is functioning and create the subscriber through the Cisco Unity System Administrator
Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Your client would like to be able to back up and restore the entire Cisco Unity server, including the operating system and SQL database, in case of a catastrophic failure of the Cisco Unity server. Which Cisco Unity or third-party utility would you tell them to use?
A. Cisco Unity Disaster Recovery Backup and Restore utilities
B. Symantec/Veritas Backup Exec
C. Cisco Unity Disaster Recovery Backup and Restore utilities with full backup options selected
D. Cisco Unity Database Recovery tool
Answer: C

QUESTION 5
As the administrator of a Cisco Unity messaging system, you have been asked to provide information on the number and length of call placed by the Unity system to subscribers for message notification during the 642-104 vce past seven days. Which report do you run to accomplish this task?
A. Outcall Billing
B. Notification Billing
C. Transfer Call Billing
D. Subscriber Message Activity
Answer: A

QUESTION 6
A customer is answering questions in an Interview Box. The caller, when prompted to enter his telephone number, entered touch tones rather than speaking the 642-104 dumps telephone number. What does Cisco Unity do with that answer?
A. Cisco Unity plays it back as touch tones.
B. Cisco Unity hangs up on the caller when the touch tones are entered.
C. Cisco Unity interprets the touch tones and speaks the number entered.
D. Cisco Unity tries to transfer to an extension if it matches any of the touch tones entered.
Answer: A

Read more: http://www.passitdump.com/642-104.html Cisco IP Communications exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.