[2017 New] Latest Cisco 642-243 Dumps Exam Practice Materials Online Free Download

The best Cisco 642-243 dumps exam Others is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality Cisco 642-243 dumps exam Others Unified Contact Center Enterprise Support Exam training materials.   https://www.lead4pass.com/642-243.html

QUESTION 1
In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system, a new agent and phone have been added to the system; however, the agent is unable to log in to the system.
The agent is using the same type of phone and and has the same CTI OS desktop setup as other agents who are able to log in without issue.
What are two possible causes for this issue?(Choose two.)
A. The incorrect CTIOS Server IP and Port are configured on the new agent’s CTI desktop.
B. The new phone used by the agent is not associated with IVRJtapiUser.
C. A new Device Target needs to be added for the phone in the Config (for example, /devtype ipphone /DN 12345).
D. The phone has call forwarding and call waiting enabled.
E. The new phone used by the agent is not associated with PGJtapiUser.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, the call flow allows the caller to opt out and leave a voice-mail message for an agent team while in queue. The Cisco Unified IP IVR application “Script1.aef” is called to prompt the caller and transfer the call to voice mail. What impact does the script shown in the exhibit have on the system?
642-243 dumps
A. Calls that are sent to voice mail from the Cisco Unified IP IVR script will appear as “Abandoned” in the Cisco Unified CCE Call Type reporting.
B. Calls that are sent to voice mail from the Cisco Unified IP IVR script will appear as “Transferred Out” in the Cisco Unified CCE Call Type reporting.
C. Calls that are sent to voice mail from the Cisco Unified IP IVR script will appear as “Handled” in the Cisco Unified CCE Call Type reporting.
D. All calls that are sent to this script will be sent to the vmEXT using the Call Redirect step.
E. Callers will remain in queue after they leave the voice-mail message.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, there are a number of different log files that are generated by different components and processes in the solution. Identify the specific process that generated the log file.   642-243 dumps
642-243 dumps
A. CTI OS (Server)
B. CTI OS (Client)
C. JTAPI Gateway (jgw)
D. UC Manager PIM (Enterprise Agent PIM)
E. ICM Call Router (rtr)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
To use the Cisco Unified ICM dumplog utility to gather the Call Router’s MDS log from Monday, March 10, 2008, beginning at 9:30, and to ensure that you do not get binary data in the log, which command line syntax would you use?
A. dump mds /bt 09:30 /nobinary /o
B. dumplog mds /bd 03/10/2008 /9:30 /o
C. dumplog mds /bd 03/10/2008 /bt 09:30 /nobin /o
D. dumplog /bd 03/10/2008 /bt 09:30 /nobin /o
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
In addition to enabling tracing in the Cisco Unified IP IVR, what additional trace files would be helpful in troubleshooting calls that are being dropped in the Cisco Unified IP IVR for the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager > CM Services > CM Services > Cisco CallManager > Debug Trace Level set to Detailed
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager > CM Services > CM Services > Cisco CallManager > Debug Trace Level set to ErrorC. Cisco Unified Communications Manager > CTI Services > SDI > Debug Trace Level set to Error
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager > CTI Services > Cisco CTIManager > Debug Trace Level set to Detailed
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager > CM Services > Cisco CTIManager > Debug Trace Level set to Detailed
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 6
In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system, external callers being queued on the Cisco Unified IP IVR are reporting voice quality issues with the Cisco 642-243 dumps Unified IP IVR prompts as being “choppy.” Which two actions would be helpful in finding the problem? (Choose two.)
A. Check that the codec configuration matches between the voice gateway configuration on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, and the codec configured on the Cisco Unified IP IVR/CRS server.
B. Trace the voice path of a problem call through the network, collecting and analyzing traffic from the voice gateway and Cisco Unified IP IVR/CRS server.
C. Enable Performance Monitor counters on the Cisco Unified IP IVR/CRS server to monitor CPU and memory usage.
D. Collect JTAPI logs from the Cisco Unified IP IVR to investigate any errors with the call control messages.
E. Verify the MTP resources that are available in Cisco Unified Communications Manager for this call flow.
Correct Answer: BC

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/642-243.html

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/642-243.html

[2017 New] Latest Cisco 642-242 Dumps Exam Practice Materials Online Free Download

High quality Cisco 642-242 dumps exam others Unified contact center enterprise Implementation (UCCEI) training materials. All the Cisco 642-242 dumps exam practice questions and answers are revised by the skillful experts. 100% success and guarantee to pass 642-242 exam quickly and easily at first attempt.

Question No : 1
In the common ground upgrade method of the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise, the Cisco Unified Communications Manager was upgraded to 8.0(1) first. The Peripheral Gateway CTI route points are not registering with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager after the upgrade. What can be done to fix this issue?
A. Rerun ICM Setup to reload the JTAPI Gateway process on the Peripheral Gateway.
B. Reboot the Peripheral Gateway to force an update of the CTI route point JTAPI associations.
C. Remove the CTI route points from the JTAPI user association for the PG user and reinsert them in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D. Redownload the JTAPI plug-in for the Peripheral Gateway from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
Answer: D

Question No : 2
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, what is the correct order to configure a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Peripheral Gateway for use?
A. Build the agents, create the peripheral in PG Explorer, build the skill groups, associate the agents to the skill groups.
B. Create the peripheral in PG Explorer, enable sub-skills 1, 2, and 3, build the skill groups, build the agents, associate the agents to the skill groups.
C. Build the skill groups, build the agents, associate the agents to the skill groups, create the peripheral in PG Explorer, associate the skill groups to the peripheral.
D. Create the peripheral in PG Explorer, build the agents, build the skill groups, associate the agents to the skill groups.
Answer: D

Question No : 3
Refer to the exhibit.
642-242
642-242
Which the following is true based on this Cisco 642-242 dumps Unified Communications Manager Application User Configuration information?
A. The CTI ports “CTIP_4003” and “CTIP_3101” are not monitored by this application user.
B. The User ID “jtapiuser_1” is the default ID for the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Agent Peripheral Gateway user.
C. The password is invalid because the password field only accepts 32 characters.
D. The “AATestASR” device is not monitored by this application user.
Answer: D

Question No : 4
The INCRP of the Cisco Unified ICM system can function in which two implementations? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Contact Center Hosted Edition for communications to a customer instance (Cisco Unified ICM servers), to send and receive route requests
B. Cisco gatekeeper environments providing H.323 destination alias and endpoint translation
C. interconnecting different Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solutions to send and receive route requests
D. an SS7 service control point with carrier intelligent networks
E. to communicate from a parent Cisco Unified ICM to a child or Cisco Unified System Contact Center Enterprise with the Gateway Peripheral Gateway
Answer: A,C

Question No : 5
When a call is queued for an agent using Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise with Cisco Unified IP IVR, which two methods can be used to play music to the waiting caller? (Choose two.)
A. Configure the Cisco voice gateway to request the music media file from a media server.
B. Specify a .wav file that contains music in the Cisco Unified IP IVR script.
C. Configure a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Music on Hold source for the agent IP phone.
D. In the Cisco Unified ICM routing script, use the Run External Script node to call a Cisco Unified IP IVR application like BasicQ.aef.
E. Configure the voice gateway with a Real Time Streaming Protocol music source.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 6
Which statement is true about administrative scripts in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution?
A. Administrative scripts can run more than one time per second.
B. Administrative scripts must be associated with a call type.
C. Administrative scripts can use a DB Lookup node.
D. Administrative scripts can use an ICM Gateway node.
Answer: C

Question No : 7
A Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise call center has a group of supervisors who handle supervisor assist calls from all agents, but do not take customer calls. 642-242 dumps Which statement best describes how you would configure the supervisory assist function for all of the agents?
A. Define a dialed number for each agent team; create a routing script that uses the agentto-agent node branch to another agent-to-agent node if the primary supervisor is not available.
B. Define a dialed number for each agent skill group; create a routing script that uses the agent-to-agent node.
C. Define a dialed number for each agent skill group; create a routing script that uses the agent-to-agent node; branch to another agent-to-agent node if the primary supervisor is not available.
D. Create a skill group to be used for supervisors; define a dialed number for each agent team; create a routing script that routes the agent to the LAA Select node for the supervisor skill group.
E. Create a skill group to be used for supervisors; define a dialed number for each agent skill group; create a routing script that routes the agent to the LAA Select node for the supervisor skill group.
Answer: D

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/642-242.html

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/642-242.html

[2017 New] Latest Cisco 642-241 Dumps Exam Practice Materials Online Free Download

High quality Cisco 642-241 dumps exam others unified contact center enterprise design (UCCED) training materials. All the best Cisco 642-241 dumps exam pracice questions and answers are revised by the skillful experts. 100% success and guarantee to pass 642-241 exam quickly and easily at first attempt.

QUESTION 1
How does Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise provide security to the system?
A. Microsoft Windows Active Directory is used to control access to the system.
B. Microsoft SQL Server accounts and logins for all users are used to control access to the system.
C. Cisco Synchronization Service is used to control access to the system.
D. Administrator accounts for the system are encrypted and kept in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise database to control access to the system.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What is the impact of using a Call Type node in a routing script for the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system?
A. The call type is changed and maintains the old data in the original call type.
B. The call is reset to the new call type, like a new call with all counters reset to zero.
C. There is no impact, the call type is only used for the initial script selection process.
D. The call is reclassified and the system picks a new routing script based on the call type.
Correct Answer: A
642-241
QUESTION 3
What role does Cisco Unified Communications Manager play in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution?
A. automatic call distribution
B. integrated call distribution
C. interactive voice response system
D. call switching to agent and Cisco Unified IP IVR
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
In a Cisco 642-241 dumps Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment with geographically redundant central controllers, a new site is added with two new Admin Workstations as the only AWs at the site. What is the recommended configuration (AW type) for these two machines?
A. 1 – Primary Distributor AW, 1 – Secondary Distributor AW
B. 1 – Primary Distributor AW, 1 – Client AW
C. 1 – Secondary Distributor AW, 1 – Client AW
D. 2 – Client AWs
E. 2 – Secondary Distributor AWs
F. 1 – Primary Client AW, 1 – Secondary Client AW
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
The process of sending pre-call data about a call to a targeted site in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution is known as which of these terms?
A. pre-routing
B. post-routing
C. translation routing
D. event-based routing
E. service control routing
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which protocol does the Cisco Unified ICM use to interface with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution?
A. AXL
B. SIP
C. H.323
D. JTAPI
E. SOAP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Under which circumstances can the visible and private networks be converged in the Cisco 642-241 dumps Unified Contact Center Enterprise system?
A. when QoS is enabled on both networks
B. in cases in which there is gigabit bandwidth between sites
C. under no circumstances
D. when the Cisco Catalyst switch has dual power supplies
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
What is the recommended way to configure redundant Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscribers for Cisco IP phone registration in a single cluster for the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution?
A. add a redundant device pool to the Cisco Unified CallManager Group configuration
B. add a second TFTP server to the cluster
C. add an additional Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Group defined in Device pool of the Cisco IP Phone
D. use an SRST reference in the device pool
Correct Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/642-241.html The best Cisco 642-241 dumps exam Questions and Answers online free update.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/642-241.html

[2017 New] Latest Cisco 642-188 Dumps Exam Practice Materials Online Free Download

The best Cisco 642-188 dumps exam study materials are written according to the latest real IT exams. All the Cisco 642-188 dumps exam practice questions and answers are revised by the skillful experts. https://www.lead4pass.com/642-188.html 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 642-188 exam test quickly and easily at the first time.

QUESTION 1
Which statement is correct when tuning the cameras by using the WebGUI of the Cisco TelePresence codec?
A. If there is a noticeable flicker on the screen, the 50 Hz Flicker Reduction button will eliminate the flicker and increase the image resolution.
B. If the user is 4 to 5 feet (1.2 to 1.5 m) away from the display, click the 4 feet radio button for the FocusDistance radio choice. If the user is farther than 5 feet (1.5 m) away, click the 6 feet choice.
C. If the room uses outside lighting, click the Disable radio button for the Camera Auto Brightness and Camera Auto Color Balance choices.
D. Auto Color Balance can produce the best results when the colors of the walls in your room are white or gray.
Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which three statements are correct when tuning the camera on a Cisco 642-188 dumps TelePresence CTS-1xxx system? (Choose three.)
A. Target placement should match the green and red boxes on the screen, respectively
B. Place the large target three feet behind the small target.
C. Place the large target five feet behind the small target
D. Tune the camera so that the red and green bars line up as closely as possible
E. Perform auto-adjust to optimize focus and sharpness
Answer: A,C,D
642-188
QUESTION 3
After connecting to a codec via WebGUI, you are prompted for a username and password. Which username password combination is used on the codec by default?
A. Cisco, Cisco
B. admin, Cisco
C. Cisco, Cisco
D. admin, cisco
Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which statement is correct when discussing the Cisco TelePresence System 1300.?
A. The system is designed to support meetings of six to eight participants
B. The system features three 65-inch screens, three cameras, microphones, and speakers
C. Voice-enabled switching is performed by the codec to select the active speaker in the room and capture the video for the remote side
D. The power and Ethernet outlets must be positioned directly behind the unit
Answer: C

QUESTION 5
When using Auto-Collaborate, what two actions need to be done to display the laptop content after connecting the cable? (Choose two.)
A. Press the Auto-Collaborate softkey
B. Initiate Auto-Collaborate on the codec s GUI
C. Set the laptop resolution to 1024×768
D. Set your laptop resolution to 1024×720
E. Use function key on the laptop to send signal to external display
Answer: C,E

QUESTION 6
During your RRA assessment of a potential Cisco 642-188 dumps TelePresence System 1300 room you notice:
The HVAC diffuser has noticeable noise (measured at48 1dB) which sounds like rushing air.
What three recommendations should be made to the customer? (Choose three.)
A. The customer should turn the fan level down on the HVAC system to insure the fan noise is minimized in the Cisco TelePresence room
B. The customer should contact an HVAC specialist to review and recommend an appropriate solution
C. The customer should not worry about the HVAC fan noise because the Cisco TelePresence System uses a noise suppression algorithm designed to identify HVAC fan noise and minimize those frequencies
D. The customer should replace the diffusers with a diffuser that is rated with a noise criterion of 10 or greater
E. The customer should replace the ducting directly above the room with acoustically treated ducting to remove the sound of rushing airflow
Answer: B,D,E

QUESTION 7
In the Cisco TelePresence administration WebGUI, the camera Auto Adjust can be used to check which setting?
A. life size
B. zoom and focus
C. white color balance
D. HDMI input threshold
Answer: C

QUESTION 8
What is the leveling process for the Cisco TelePresence System 1000 frame?
A. With only one display, there is no need to level the frame before attaching it to the wall
B. Attach the frame to the wall and level the frame by raising or lowering the feet.
C. Place a level on the middle and upper crossbars and adjust the feet as necessary to ensure that the frame is horizontally level
D. Place a level on the side of the frame and adjust the feet as necessary to ensure that the frame is vertically level
Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/642-188.html

[2017 New] Latest Cisco 642-185 Dumps Exam Practice Materials Online Free Download

Best Cisco 642-185 dumps exam Sales Expert is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. https://www.lead4pass.com/642-185.html We help you do exactly that with our high quality Cisco Sales Expert ITSI Implementing Cisco TelePresence Solutions Immersive training materials.

QUESTION 1
Which DHCP server gives secondary codecs in Cisco TelePresence CTS-3000 and CTS-3200 systems their IP addresses?
A.DHCP server on the voice VLAN
B.DHCP server on the primary codec
C.DHCP server on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.DHCP server on the Cisco TelePresence Manager
Answer:B

QUESTION 2
How do you calibrate the light meter from the Cisco recommended RRA tool kit?
A.Press the Auto Adjust button on the meter.
B.Turn the meter on and off.
C.Cover the sensor with the cap and press the Zero button.
D.Cover the sensor with the cap and press the Light Source button.
Answer:C

QUESTION 3
What two options does an administrator have using WebUI for CTMS in Monitoring/Room Testing for any active meeting? (Choose two.)
A.add a CTS System to a meeting
B.view network statistics
C.view meeting statistics
D.start loopback
E.force switch
Answer:DE

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
642-185
You are using Cisco TelePresence Manager and have just added a new room in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager and have made test calls successfully.You run the Discover Rooms optionunder Discovery Service successfully. You then go into the Rooms section and see the status.Which is the cause of the problem?    642-185 dumps
A.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy does not have an email account listed in the Unified CM.This is preventing the Cisco TelePresence Manager from synchronizing with the email address for the Cisco TelePresence Room in the Calendar server.
B.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM.The Calendar server does not have an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM.
C.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM.The Calendar server has an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM.The Cisco TelePresence Manager does not have proper privileges to view this account.
D.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM.The Calendar server has an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM.The Cisco TelePresence Manager cannot authenticate to the LDAP server and cannot log into the Calendar server to s nchronize with the account.
Answer:B

QUESTION 5
During the RRA, how should you hold the light sensor when taking the majority of light measurements?
A.Horizontally, so it gets the direct lighting from ceiling light fixtures.
B.Vertically, toward the displays to measure the light they put off.
C.Horizontally, toward any untreated windows to measure light coming in.
D.Vertically, so it is reading light as if it were hitting the participant’s face.
Answer:D

QUESTION 6
At a minimum, what must an administrator configure in the CUCM for the Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch?
A.SIP trunk and route pattern
B.H .323 gateway and route pattern
C.H.323 gateway, route pattern, route list and route group
D.SIP trunk, route pattern, route list and route group
E.H.323 gateway, route pattern and route group
F.route pattern, route list and route group
Answer:A

QUESTION 7
Which QoS mapping is specific to Cisco 642-185 dumps TelePresence?
A.CoS 5 to map to a DSCP value of 40
B.CoS 4 to map to a DSCP value of 46
C.CoS 3 to map to a DSCP value of 48
D.CoS 5 to map to a DSCP value of 16
E.CoS 4 to map to a DSCP value of 32
Answer:E

QUESTION 8
How is VIP mode enabled for a scheduled multipoint Cisco TelePresence meeting?
A.through the Cisco IP phone interface
B.through the WebUI on the CTMSC.through the Cisco TelePresence Manager
D.through calendar scheduling interface
Answer:B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/642-185.html

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/specialist-itsi.html

[2017 New] Latest Cisco 642-176 Dumps Exam Practice Materials Online Free Download

Latest and most accurate Cisco 642-176 dumps exam study material and real exam practice questions and answers. Cisco 642-176 exam Sales Expert exam training material in PDF format, https://www.lead4pass.com/642-176.html which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Cisco 642-176 exam dumps expert is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality Cisco 642-176 dumps exam Sales Expert Small Medium Business for Engineers training materials.

QUESTION 1
The recommended WAN access method for a simplified and cost-effective Cisco Single-Site Secure Network Foundation deployment provides which type of service?
A.best-effort
B.low latency
C.guaranteed quality
D.guaranteed bandwidth
Correct:A

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. From this Cisco SDM Security Audit Wizard screen, what should you do to secure the router?
642-176
A.Click Next.
B.Click Fix All, then Next.
C.Click Fix All, then clear CDP check box, then Next.
D.Click Fix All, then clear CDP check box, then Next, then immediately reboot the router.
E.Click Fix All, then clear CDP check box, then Next, then manually disable CDP on the WAN interface.
F.Click Fix All, then clear CDP check box, then Next, then manually disable CDP on the WAN interface,
then immediately reboot the router.
Correct:E

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco 642-176 dumps Single-Site Secure Network Foundation implementation, which factor affects your choice of switch configuration?
642-176
A.type of QoS scheme that is being used
B.maximum number of supported IP phones
C.maximum amount of packet latency acceptable
D.type of security scheme that is being implemented
Correct:B

QUESTION 4
What is the reason for running spanning tree in a Cisco Single-Site Secure Network Foundation solution?
A.to allow management of all network devices
B.to aggregate logical network groups together at one central point
C.to protect the network in case someone inadvertently creates a physical loop in it
D.to ensure that if a device fails another device will automatically take over for it
E.to connect like devices, such as phones or computers, in logical network groups
Correct:C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/642-176.html

[2017 New] Latest Cisco 642-165 Dumps Exam Practice Materials Online Free Download

Latest Cisco 642-165 dumps exam practice questions and answers are best preparation materials to pass your 642-165 actual exam test quickly and easily at the first time. https://www.lead4pass.com/642-165.html Cisco 642-165 exam Others is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers.

QUESTION 1
Which configuration enables a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express server to fail over to a secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server when the primary server fails?
A. No special configuration is needed.
B. Configure LDAP with a secondary profile.
C. Configure a second Cisco Unified Communications Manager telephony user with an alternate range of CTI ports.
D. Configure the telephony provider with a primary and secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP address.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Presence integration is a Cisco 642-165 dumps Unified CCX feature available in which of these packages?
A. Premium, Enhanced, and Standard
B. Premium only
C. Premium with high availability only
D. Premium and Enhanced
Correct Answer: A
642-165
QUESTION 3
Which two tasks must an administrator perform on Cisco Desktop Administrator to support presence integration? (Choose two.)
A. Assign a contact list to a CSQ.
B. Assign a contact list to a workflow group.
C. Assign an SME to a contact list.
D. Assign a contact list to a skill.
E. Assign an SME to a CSQ.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
Agent Email is a Cisco Unified CCX feature available in which of these packages?
A. Premium, Enhanced, and Standard
B. Premium only
C. Premium and Standard
D. Premium and Enhanced
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
If you have not configured the database subsystem, what is the status of the database subsystem on the Control Center page of AppAdmin?
A. partial service
B. out of service
C. shutdown
D. not configured
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
With which product is Cisco Unified CCX integrated in order to allow an agent to chat with an SME using CAD?
A. Cisco Unified Presence
B. IP Phone Messenger
C. Webex Connect
D. Microsoft Office Communicator
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
What can help expose problems with script logic or validity by simulating the execution of a script?
A. Alarm and Trace Configuration
B. debug session
C. script validation
D. script refresh
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A preview outbound dialer uses which source and destination resources?
A. a CTI port to the customer
B. the ACD line of the agent to the customer
C. the personal line of the agent to the customer
D. a CTI port to the agent, then redirected to the customer
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
What is the maximum number of agents supported on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express deployment?
A. 10 agents
B. 50 agents
C. 100 agents
D. 300 agents
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Where are Cisco Unified CCX users managed and their data stored when deployed with Cisco 642-165 dumps Unified Communications Manager Express?
A. in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express database
B. in Application Administration with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express database
C. in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express database
D. in Application Administration with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express database
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
How is the default eMail address in the eMail Subsystem Configuration page used?
A. It receives all mail sent in the Send eMail step as a bcc.
B. It is the From address for emails sent by agents using Agent E-mail.
C. It is used if no email contact is specified in the Create eMail step.
D. It becomes the From address in the Send eMail step if no address is specified.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express platform set supports the use of an embedded Internet browser within the Cisco Agent Desktop?
A. Premium only
B. Enhanced and Premium only
C. Standard, Enhanced, and Premium
D. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express does not support an embedded Internet browser
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which deployment option is invalid for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
A. a two-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster
B. a one-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to two Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters
C. a one-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router
D. two Cisco Unified Contact Center Express clusters, each with two nodes, connected to the same Cisco Unified Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster
Correct Answer: B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/642-165.html

[2017 New] Latest Cisco 642-164 Dumps Exam Practice Materials Online Free Download

The best Cisco 642-164 dumps exam questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest https://www.lead4pass.com/642-164.html version of the brain dumps. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.

QUESTION 1
CiscoWorks IP Telephony Environment Monitor (ITEM) provides what two serviceability capabilities? (Choose two.)
A. Tool to collect syslog messages from multiple sources
B. User Tracking to track IP telephones
C. Diagnostic trace tools to analyze connectivity
D. Monitoring of Cisco voice elements E. Problem alerts for operations personnel
Answer: DE

QUESTION 2
When would the Cisco 642-164 dumps Supervisor Desktop fail to show an agent that is logged in?
A. The agent is not ready.
B. The agent is not on a call.
C. The agent is an IP phone agent.
D. The agent is not in the team currently being viewed by the supervisor.
Answer: D
642-164
QUESTION 3
Where are CTI route points added or configured for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
A. Cisco Unified CallManager Device Configuration
B. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Directory Management
C. Cisco Supervisor Desktop
D. Cisco CRS Administration, JTAPI Trigger Creation
E. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Media Subsystem
Answer: D

QUESTION 4
What is a benefit of using subflows? 642-164 pdf
A. decreases the amount of flows
B. collects information about callers to agents
C. creates a framework for CRS Server status reporting
D. decreases latency through increased bandwidth on CRS Server
E. provides more efficient management of flows that are called by multiple other flows Answer: E

QUESTION 5
What formula do you use to calculate the number of Voice Gateway ports?
A. Erlang A
B. Erlang B
C. Erlang C
D. IVR ports + agent phones
Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Where do you enable the CRS engine?
A. Publisher Activation page
B. Component Activation page
C. Cluster Setup page
D. Server Setup page
Answer: B

QUESTION 7
When a valid SQL Query in a DB Read step 642-164 vce returns 0 rows, which branch of the step will be executed?
A. Timeout
B. SQL Error
C. Successful
D. Connection Not Available
Answer: C

QUESTION 8
What three tasks are required to add a CRS application? (Choose three.)
A. create a trigger
B. create an application
C. restart the CRS engine
D. upload script to repository
E. configure default session timeout
Answer: ABD

QUESTION 9
Which configuration object can have skills assigned to it in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
A. resources
B. Skill Groups
C. Resource Groups
D. competence levels
Answer: A

QUESTION 10
When using the Call Subflow step, can variables be shared between the 642-164 exam parent (calling) flow and the subflow?
A. No.
B. Yes.
C. Yes, but they must be manually passed via input and output mapping.
D. Yes, but they must be manually created in both flows and have the same name.
Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/642-164.html Cisco 642-164 dumps exam Others is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality Cisco 642-164 dumps exam questions and answers Others Unified Communications Contact Center Express.(UCCX) training materials.

[2017 New] Latest Cisco 642-162 Dumps Exam Practice Materials Online Free Download

High quality Cisco 642-162 dumps exam IP Communications IP Contact Center Express Implementation Exam training materials. All the questions and answers are revised by the https://www.lead4pass.com/642-162.html skillful experts. Cisco IP Communications exam training material in PDF format, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

QUESTION 1
How are CTI ports in a CTI Port Group added on the CRS Server?
A.They must be created in Cisco Unified CallManager in ascending order (i.e., 1001, 1002, and 1003) with no gaps or missing numbers in the group.
B.They can be assigned as a range of ports in CRS Application Administration.
C.They are the same as the CTI Route Points in the Cisco Unified CallManager and automatically built in CRS when they are associated with the JTAPI user.
D.They are the same as the CTI Route Points in the Cisco Unified CallManager and automatically built in CRS when they are associated with the RM JTAPI user.
Correct:B

QUESTION 2
Which statement is true about the default e-mail address used in the Cisco 642-162 dumps E-mail Subsystem Configuration page?
A.If no From field is specified with an address in the Send E-mail step, it will use the default.
B.All Send E-mail steps are automatically sent as a Blind cc: to the default.
C.Alarms that are generated by the CRS Server are automatically sent to it.
D.If no e-mail contact is specified in the Create E-mail step, the default is used.
Correct:A
642-162
QUESTION 3
What formula do you use to calculate the number of agents in a Call Center?
A.Erlang B
B.Erlang C
C.AHT * BHCA
D.VG ports + IVR ports
Correct:B

QUESTION 4
What is the maximum number of CTI ports for a Cisco 642-162 pdf Unified Contact Center Express 4.0 Standard deployment?
A.150
B.200
C.300
D.varies based on the number of expansion servers used
E.varies based on the number of applications configured
Correct:C

QUESTION 5
What types of orders are exempt from using the IPCC Express Configuration and Ordering Tool?
A.orders for coresident deployments
B.orders for adding more seats
C.orders for upgrading from standard
D.orders with less than five seats
E.all orders require using the IPCC Express Configuration and Ordering Tool
Correct:E

QUESTION 6
What issues notification messages for 642-162 vce CRS engine errors?
A.SNMP Trap
B.Alarm
C.CDP
D.syslog
Correct:A

QUESTION 7
When would the Cisco Supervisor Desktop fail to show an agent that is logged in?
A.The agent is not ready.
B.The agent is not on a call.
C.The agent is an IP phone agent.
D.The agent is not in the team currently being viewed by the supervisor.
Correct:D

QUESTION 8
What are three of the fields used in defining a CSQ in IPCC Express Enhanced? (Choose three.)
A.WrapUp Time
B.Service Level
C.Overflow CSQ
D.Agent Name
E.Automatic Work
F.CRS Application
Correct:A B E

QUESTION 9
When a valid SQL Query in a DB Read step returns 0 rows, which branch of the 642-162 exam step will be executed?
A.Timeout
B.SQL Error
C.Successful
D.Connection Not Available
Correct:C

QUESTION 10
What is the Flush Input Buffer setting used for in the Input tab of the Menu step?
A.to release memory held by the prompt variable
B.to clear the value of the menu choice before the prompt is played
C.to prevent the previous value from being used again on the menu choice
D.to prevent the caller from entering a menu choice before the prompt has played
Correct:B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/642-162.html The 642-162 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the brain dumps. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.

[2017 New] Latest Cisco 642-145 Dumps Exam Practice Materials Online Free Download

Latest and most accurate Cisco 642-145 dumps exam study material and real exam practice questions and answers. All the Cisco 642-145 dumps exam questions and answers are revised by the https://www.lead4pass.com/642-145.html skillful experts. 100% success and guarantee to pass 642-145 exam test quickly and easily at the first time.

QUESTION 1
Your IP telephony manager wants you to configure an FXS port on a voiceenabled router with these requirements: 1) It supports groundstart signaling. 2) Calling name is James Smith. 3) Calling number is 4085551212. 4) Ring frequency is 25hz. 5) Ring cadence is for Germany. Which configuration will meet these requirements?
A. voiceport 1/0/0 signal groundstart cptone DE ring frequency 25 stationid name James Smith stationid number 4085551212
B. voiceport 1/0/0 description extension 5551212, name “James Smith” signal groundstart ring cadence DE ring frequency 25
C. voiceport 1/0/0 description extension 5551212, name “James Smith” ring cadence Germany ring frequency 25 stationid name James Smith stationid number 5551212
D. voiceport 1/0/0 signal groundstart cadence Germany frequency 25 stationid name James Smith stationid number 4085551212
Answer:A

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. The Greene Supply Company is integrating Cisco 642-145 dumps Unified CallManager Express into a SIP network. Which two statements are accurate? (Choose two.)
642-145
A. SIP support in dial peers is a Cisco IOS function.
B. Use the notifybased DTMF relay mechanism that is proprietary to Cisco.
C. SIP support in Cisco IOS is a function of localized call processing integrated with Cisco Unity Express.
D. Use either the notifybased DTMF relay mechanism that is proprietary to Cisco or the RFCbased DTMF relay.
E. The SIP server must be configured for the E.164 numbers that are going to register with the Cisco CallManager Express database.
Answer:AD

QUESTION 3
An IT manager has been trying to configure Cisco Unified CallManager Express without success. The IT manager has decided that there might be more success with the 642-145 pdf Automated Setup Utility. To start this process, what command should be executed first?
A. autosetup
B. auto assign
C. no telephonyservice
D. auto telephonyservice
E. telephonyservice auto
F. telephonyservice setup
Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Acme Co. is using a Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway to network two of their Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express/Cisco UnityExpress sites to each other. Site11is running CiscoUnity Express 2.3.4 and Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 3.2 and site 12 is running Cisco 642-145 vce Unified Communications Manager Express 4.2(0) and Cisco Unity Express 3.1. One of the sites autoregisters correctly with the Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway, but the other site does not. Which site is not autoregistering and what is the reason it is not registering? (Choose two.)
A. Site 11 is not autoregistering.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 4.2 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway autoregistration.
C. Site 12 is not autoregistering.
D. Cisco Unity Express 2.3.4 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway autoregistration.
E. Cisco Unity Express 3.1 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway autoregistration.
F. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 3.2 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway autoregistration.
Answer:AD

QUESTION 5
Jerry’s Fish Farm is installing in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express system at their new Sales facility. The office has 4 sales people that handle all incoming sales calls. The manager does not want tohave to have a receptionist to answer and route calls, so he wants all of the 642-145 exam sales people phones to have the main sales phone number. He also wants them to all ring at the same time, allowing the first availabl e sales person to answer the call. What type of phone system model should they deploy?
A. Octel
B. Key
C. Centrex
D. PBX
E. PSTN
Answer: B

QUESTION 6
What is the best practice of configuring an intercom on a shared line?
A. This feature allows all endpoints to participate in intercom messages.
B. This feature allows one endpoint to contact multiple endpoints simultaneously.
C. This feature is not supported and should not be used.
D. This feature can be used only when the intercom ephonedn is configured as a dual line.
E. This feature can be supported only in a unidirectional manner.
Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/642-145.html Cisco 642-145 dumps exam Others is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality Cisco 642-145 dumps exam Others Implementing Cisco IOS Unified Communications Advanced training materials.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/retired.html