Latest updates Cisco CCDA 200-310 dumps and pdf, 200-310 Practice Questions and Answers

Easily get the latest Cisco CCDA 200-310 dumps, “Cisco Certified Design Associate Exam (CCDA)” 200-310 Exam. You can upgrade your skills by downloading the 200-310 pdf or the online 200-310 exam exercise test! 99.5% pass rate:lead4pass.com

Table of Contents:

Latest Nicky Cisco CCDA 200-310 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCDA 200-310 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16BFP6RQZLiebRQ_yxs2fETCGWSpgAtEC

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

200-310 desgn – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/200-310-desgn.html

Latest Cisco CCDA 200-310 Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
GRE has been used to establish a routing-protocol neighbor relationship between two routers, across the public
Internet. Which technology can you use to encrypt this communication channel?
A. access lists
B. IPsec
C. CBAC
D. IPS
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
Which statement describes a unique advantage of EIGRP?
A. It enables unequal-cost load balancing.
B. It enables equal-cost load balancing.
C. It enables source-based load balancing.
D. It enables port-based load balancing.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
What query should you make if you want to find all objects of a particular type in an MIT tree?
A. mid-tree-level
B. class-level
C. object-level
D. tree-level
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
What is DHCP?
A. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
B. Dedicated Host Configuration Protocol
C. Dynamic Host Control Protocol
D. Predecessor to BOOTP
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
What is the acronym PDIOO short for?
A. Purpose, design, install, operation, optimization
B. Purpose, design, implement, operate, optimize
C. Plan, design, install, operation, optimization
D. Plan, design, implement, operate, optimize
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
Which three of these are layers in the Cisco SONA Architecture? (Choose three.)
A. Applications
B. Physical Infrastructure
C. Presentation
D. Integrated Transport
E. Core Common Services
F. Networked Infrastructure
Correct Answer: ABE

 

QUESTION 7
What does FCAPS stand for?
A. Fault, caching, application, production, security
B. Fault, configuration, accounting, performance, security
C. Fiscal, communication, application, production, security
D. Fault, consolidation, accounting, performance, security
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
A network design shows two routers that are directly connected to an Ethernet switch using optical connections. There
is an OSPF adjacency between the routers. In this design, which solution ensures that interface-down detection is
reported as quickly as possible to the IGP?
A. optimized OSPF SPF timers
B. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection
C. automatic protection switching
D. optimized OSPF LSA timers
E. Ethernet OAM CFM monitoring
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
An engineer has configured a router to send level 7 messages to a syslog server. What severity level are these
messages?
A. error
B. warning
C. debug
D. informational
E. notice
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
Which two options best describe the top-down design approach? (Choose two.)
A. Organizational requirements should not be included.
B. The approach begins with the needs of the organization.
C. The design will meet both current and future requirements.
D. The approach begins with the physical layer of the OSI model.
E. The design is based on previous experience and allows for a quick solution.
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 11
The network-design process is limited by many external constraints. Which origins are of these constraints?
A. Technological, worldwide standards, social, and managerial
B. Technological, political, social, and economical
C. Technological, cost, social, and economical
D. Managerial, political, social, and economical
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
Which option is a benefit of Cisco Discovery Protocol?
A. provides information about directly connected Cisco devices
B. provides greater detail about collected data, including time stamping
C. combines with the network layer data that is gathered by NetFlow when using a NetFlow collector
D. part of the IEEE 802.1ab standard
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
Which two common cable management strategies are used in high-density server deployments in the data center?
(Choose two.)
A. top-of-rack
B. middle-of-rack
C. bottom-of-rack
D. beginning-of-row
E. middle-of-row
F. end-of-row
Correct Answer: AF

Latest Cisco CCDA 200-310 YouTube videos:

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

All of our exam dumps are updated throughout the year, follow us! Get the latest recommendations! Pass the Cisco CCDA 200-310 exam We recommend: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-310.html (641 Q&A).

Related 200-310 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 200-310 desgn – Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco 200-310 lead4pass 200-310 dumps pdf lead4pass 200-310 youtube 200-310 desgn – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/200-310.html 641 Q&A
Cisco CCDA https://www.lead4pass.com/640-861.html 203 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/200-310.html 222 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/640-864.html 241 Q&A

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass promo code
lead4pass 200-310 dumps

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive,
and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 200-310 exam dumps