[2017 New] Latest Cisco 642-165 Dumps Exam Practice Materials Online Free Download

Latest Cisco 642-165 dumps exam practice questions and answers are best preparation materials to pass your 642-165 actual exam test quickly and easily at the first time. https://www.lead4pass.com/642-165.html Cisco 642-165 exam Others is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers.

QUESTION 1
Which configuration enables a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express server to fail over to a secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server when the primary server fails?
A. No special configuration is needed.
B. Configure LDAP with a secondary profile.
C. Configure a second Cisco Unified Communications Manager telephony user with an alternate range of CTI ports.
D. Configure the telephony provider with a primary and secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP address.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Presence integration is a Cisco 642-165 dumps Unified CCX feature available in which of these packages?
A. Premium, Enhanced, and Standard
B. Premium only
C. Premium with high availability only
D. Premium and Enhanced
Correct Answer: A
642-165
QUESTION 3
Which two tasks must an administrator perform on Cisco Desktop Administrator to support presence integration? (Choose two.)
A. Assign a contact list to a CSQ.
B. Assign a contact list to a workflow group.
C. Assign an SME to a contact list.
D. Assign a contact list to a skill.
E. Assign an SME to a CSQ.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
Agent Email is a Cisco Unified CCX feature available in which of these packages?
A. Premium, Enhanced, and Standard
B. Premium only
C. Premium and Standard
D. Premium and Enhanced
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
If you have not configured the database subsystem, what is the status of the database subsystem on the Control Center page of AppAdmin?
A. partial service
B. out of service
C. shutdown
D. not configured
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
With which product is Cisco Unified CCX integrated in order to allow an agent to chat with an SME using CAD?
A. Cisco Unified Presence
B. IP Phone Messenger
C. Webex Connect
D. Microsoft Office Communicator
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
What can help expose problems with script logic or validity by simulating the execution of a script?
A. Alarm and Trace Configuration
B. debug session
C. script validation
D. script refresh
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A preview outbound dialer uses which source and destination resources?
A. a CTI port to the customer
B. the ACD line of the agent to the customer
C. the personal line of the agent to the customer
D. a CTI port to the agent, then redirected to the customer
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
What is the maximum number of agents supported on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express deployment?
A. 10 agents
B. 50 agents
C. 100 agents
D. 300 agents
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Where are Cisco Unified CCX users managed and their data stored when deployed with Cisco 642-165 dumps Unified Communications Manager Express?
A. in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express database
B. in Application Administration with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express database
C. in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express database
D. in Application Administration with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express database
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
How is the default eMail address in the eMail Subsystem Configuration page used?
A. It receives all mail sent in the Send eMail step as a bcc.
B. It is the From address for emails sent by agents using Agent E-mail.
C. It is used if no email contact is specified in the Create eMail step.
D. It becomes the From address in the Send eMail step if no address is specified.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express platform set supports the use of an embedded Internet browser within the Cisco Agent Desktop?
A. Premium only
B. Enhanced and Premium only
C. Standard, Enhanced, and Premium
D. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express does not support an embedded Internet browser
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which deployment option is invalid for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
A. a two-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster
B. a one-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to two Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters
C. a one-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router
D. two Cisco Unified Contact Center Express clusters, each with two nodes, connected to the same Cisco Unified Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster
Correct Answer: B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/642-165.html